FANDOM


TTDW Title

Full Credits for Thor: The Dark World.

Cast

Crew

Directed by

Alan Taylor

Screenplay by

Christopher Yost
Christopher Markus
Stephen McFeely

Story by

Don Payne
Robert Rodat

Produced by

Kevin Feige

Executive Producers

Louis D'Esposito
Victoria Alonso
Craig Kyle
Alan Fine
Nigel Gostelow
Stan Lee

Associate Producer

David J. Grant
Jamie Christopher

Music by

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by

Kramer Morgenthau

Film Editing by

Dan Lebental
Wyatt Smith

Casting by

Sarah Halley Finn

Production Design by

Charles Wood

Art Direction

Julian Ashby
Thomas Brown
Ray Chan (Supervising Art Director)
Jordan Crockett
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Matthew Robinson
Mike Stallion
Hayley Easton Street
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by

John Bush

Costume Design by

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department

Allan A. Apone (Makeup Department Head/Makeup Artist: Chris Evans)
Ailsa Lawson (Special Makeup Effects Artist)
Richard Alonzo (Special Makeup Effects Artist)
Kristie Southcott (Special Makeup Artist FX)
Malwina Suwinska (Makeup Artist)

Assistant Directors

James Gunn (Second Unit Director: Mid-credit Sequence)
Tim Miller (Second Unit Director: Opening Sequence)

Art Department

Jerad Marantz (Concept Artist)
Richard Anderson (Concept Artist)
Calla Klessig (Assistant Art Director)
Jim Barr (Assistant Art Director)

Sound Department

Shannon Mills (Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer)
Daniel Laurie (Supervising Sound Editor)
Steve Orlando (Supervising Assistant Editor)
Ken Fischer (Sound Effects Editor)
David Chrastka (Sound Effects Editor)
Josh Gold (Sound Effects Editor)
David C. Hughes (Sound Designer)
David Acord (Aditional Sound Designer)
Juan Peralta (Re-recording Mixer)
Cheryl Nardi (Dialogue Editor/ADR Editor)
Robert Shoup (Foley Supervisor)
Nia Hansen (Foley Editor/Sound Effects Recordist)
James Ashwill (Foley Mixer)
John T. Cucci (Foley Artist)
Dan O'Connell (Foley Walker)
Ryan J. Frias (Digital Editorial Support)

Visual Effects by

Azhul Mohamed (Effects Technical Director)
Jake Morrison (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Sheena Duggal (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Diana Giorgiutti (Visual Effects Producer)
Gerard Dunleavy (Visual Effects Technical Director)
Steven Swanson (Visual Effects Supervising Producer)
H Haden Hammond (Sequence Supervisor)
Jon Goldsmith (Stereoscopic Producer)
Raphael A. Pimentel (Animation Supervisor)
Gerardo Ramirez (Previsualization Supervisor)
Jacob Santamaria (Character Rigging Technical Director)
Tanissa Potrovitza (Digital Production Manager)
Michael Perdew (Digital Production Manager)
James Baker (Previsualization Lead)
Steven Lo (Previsualization Artist)
Andrew Zink (Lead Lighter)
Brendan Seals (Lighter/Compositor)
Shahin Toosi (Compositer)
Josh Herman (Digital Sculptor)

Camera and Electrical Department

Jay Maidment (Still Photographer)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Graham Churchyard (Costume Fx Supervisor)

Music Department

Dave Jordan (Music Supervisor)
Steve Durkee (Music Editor)

ADR

Andrew Ableson
Ron Botitta
Lee Chen
Molly Jackson
Gleb Kaminer
Paul Kwo
Darren Richardson
Nicholas Guy Smith
Carter Hastings
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Stand-Ins

Frank Arend
Gemma Garvin
Jason Horwood
Hannah Louise Pritchard
James Linton
Brad Slaughter
Danny Tomlinson
Dean Wayne

Stunts

Chris Jai Alex
Gordon Alexander
Mark Archer
Scott Armstrong
Brandon Beckman
Mustafa Beyter
Dani Biernat
Andres Bjornsson
Freddy Bouciegues
Chris Brewster
Brian Brown
Chloé Bruce
Michael Byrch
Annabel Canaven
David Collom
Ben Cooke
Rob Cooper
Brandon Cornell
Christopher Cox
Jacob Cox
Thomas Cox
Graeme Crowther
Clay Cullen
Jason Curle
Wayne Dalglish
Chad Dashnaw
J.J. Dashnaw
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Darrell Davis
Steve Davison
Ryan Dent
Samantha Dent
Steve Dent
William Dent
Ben Dimmock
Levan Doran
Zack Duhame
Paul Eliopoulos
Teresa Ellwood
Rick English
Tomas Ereminas
Dan Euston
Bradley Farmer
Ryan Fitzgerald
George T. Fleming
Pete Ford
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik
David Garrick
Oliver Gough
David R. Grant
Jimmy Green
James Grogan
Chad Guerrero
Roberto Gutierrez
Akihiro Haga
Bobby Holland
Elliot Hawkes
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Nick Hobbs
Rowley Irlam
Erol Ismail
John Kearney
Josh Kemble
Joel Michael Kramer
Bogdan Kumsackij
Paul Lacovara
Richard F Law
Maurice Lee
Michael Li
Jerome Liauden
Jess Liaudin
Eric Linden
Jason Lindley
Jodie Linton
Ben Mahoney
Chris Manger
Kim McGarrity
Brandon Melendy
Adomas Miklys
Peter Miles
Lee Millham
Sian Milne
David Newton
Brian Nickels
Carrick O'Quinn
Nigel Oliver
Chris Palermo
James Pavey
Rob Pavey
Ian Pead
Jan Petrina
Rashid Phoenix
Andy Pilgrim
Damion Poitier
Dominic Preece
Austin Priester
Dana Reed
Richard Reeve-Young
Andrej Riabokon
Curtis Rivers
Florian Robin
Douglas Robson
Mic Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Joe Ross
Olly Rowland
Matthew Rugetti
Lou Wong
Marcus Shakesheff
Matt Sherren
Philip J Silvera
Monty L. Simons
Michael Sims
Tony Smart
Mark Stanton-Kelly
Helen Steinway Bailey
Shane Steyn
Ryan Stuart
Dan Styles
Jake Swallow
Phillip Ray Tommy
Tony Van Silva
Pablo Verdejo
Daniel Vernan
Rudolf Vrba
Vincent Wang
Andy Wareham
Jordan Warrack
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
George Watchorn
Gilbert Watchorn
Reg Wayment
Haydn Webb
Kyle Weishaart
Richard Wheeldon
Pete White
Christopher Whitlow
Maxine Whittaker
Martin Wilde
Jade Williams
Len Woodcock
Leo Woodruff
Ben Wright
Steen Young
Elsa Pataky (uncredited)
Jimmy Pethrus (uncredited)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+