FANDOM


The Avengers Title Card (2012)

Full Credits for The Avengers.

Cast

Crew

Directed by

Joss Whedon

Writing Credits

Joss Whedon (screenplay)
Zak Penn (story)
Joss Whedon (story)

Produced by

Kevin Feige

Executive Producers

Louis D'Esposito
Patricia Whitcher
Victoria Alonso
Jeremy Latcham
Alan Fine
Jon Favreau
Stan Lee

Music by

Alan Silvestri

Director of Photography

Seamus McGarvey

Film Editing by

Jeffrey Ford
Lisa Lassek

Casting by

Sarah Finn
Randi Hiller

Production Design by:

James Chinlund

Art Direction by

Benjamin Edelberg
Jann K. Engel
Gregory S. Hooper
William O. Hunter
Richard L. Johnson
Randy Moore

Set Decoration by

Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by

Alexandra Byrne

Makeup Department

John Blake (Makeup Department Head)
Allan A. Apone (Assistant Makeup Department Head)
Nicole Sortillon Amos (Makeup Artist)
Viola Rock (Makeup Artist)
Keith Sayer (Makeup Artist)

Art Department

Lisa Fiorito (Art Department Researcher)
Rodney Fuentebella (Concept Artist)
Tammy Lee (Set Designer)
Timothy Croshaw (Set Designer)
Zachary Zirlin (Graphic Designer)

Sound Department

Christopher Boyes (Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Re-recording Mixer)
Frank E. Eulner (Supervising Sound Editor)
James Likowski (Supervising Foley Editor)
J.R. Grubbs (Sound Effects Editor)
Scott Guitteau (Sound Effects Editor)
Teresa Eckton (Sound Effects Editor)
Steve Boeddeker (Sound Effects Editor)
David Chrastka (Assistant Sound Effects Editor)
David Chrastka (Assistant Sound Design Editor)
Justin Doyle (Additional Sound Design Editor)
Marshall Winn (Dialogue Editor)
José Antonio García (Sound Mixer)
Kyrsten Mate (Sound Editor)
Jana Vance (Foley Artist)
Sean England (Foley Artist)
Robert Shoup (Foley Editor)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda (Foley Editor)

Special Effects by

Daniel Sudick (Special Effects Supervisor)
Shane Mahan (Physical Suit Effects Supervisor)

Visual Effects by

Janek Sirrs (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Jeff White (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Guy Williams (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Jason Smith (Associate Visual Effects Supervisor)
Susan Pickett (Visual Effects Producer)
John Sigurdson (Visual Effects Artist)
Kevin Cross (Visual Effects Artist)
Aaron McBride (Visual Effects Art Director)
Jen Underdahl (Visual Effects Executive)
Tanissa Potrovitza (Senior Visual Effects Coordinator)
Steven Swanson (Visual Effects Supervising Producer)
Thrain Shadbolt (Digital Effects Supervisor)
Raul Essig (CG Supervisor)
David Meny (CG Supervisor)
Geoffrey Baumann (CG Supervisor)
Polly Ing (CG Sequence Supervisor)
Anthony Rispoli (CG Sequence Supervisor)
Marc Chu (Animation Supervisor)
Raphael A. Pimentel (Animation Supervisor)
Bruce Holcomb (Digital Model Supervisor)
Tory Mercer (Sequence Supervisor)
Cyrus Jam (Sequence Supervisor)
H Haden Hammond (Sequence Supervisor)
Nelson Sepulveda (Compositer Supervisor)
Richard Bluff (Digital Matte Supervisor)
Alan Travis (Roto/Paint Supervisor)
Gerardo Ramirez (Post-visualization Supervisor)
Sean Noel Walker (Lighting Lead Technical Director)
John Doublestein (Lead Creature Technical Director)
Tim Teramoto (Creature Technical Director)
Mark Chataway (Technical Director)
Taylor Shaw (Technical Director)
Charles Tait (Head of Compositing)
Peter Demarest (Digital Compositer)
Heath Kraynak (Digital Compositer)
Giles Hancock (Digital Matte Artist)
Christian Kesler (Matte Painter)
Josh Herman (Digital Sculptor)
Trent Claus (Flame Artist)
Ryan Hopkins (Digital Artist)
Aaron Wilson (Digital Artist)
Jerome Platteaux (Digital Artist)
John Goodson (Digital Artist)
Robert Marinic (Digital Artist)
James Baker (Previsualization Artist)
Steven Lo (Previsualization Artist)
Miguel Salek (Visual Effects Artist)
Andrew Zink (Lighter)
Scott Benza (Animator)
Brendan Byrd (Visual Effects Production Assistant)
Jeremy Goldman (Uncredited)
Andy Proctor (Uncredited)
Maia Kayser (Uncredited)
Jakub Pistecky (Uncredited)
Steve King (Uncredited)
Kiran Bhat (Uncredited)
Colin Benoit (Uncredited)
Chris Balog (Uncredited)
Rene Garcia (Uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Zade Rosenthal (Still Photographer)

Animation Department

Daniel Gonzalez (Animator)
Mickael Coedel (Animator)
Mark Smith (Animator)
C. Michael Easton (Animator)

Location Management

Scott Allen Logan (Location Manager)
Scott Trimble (Location Scout)

Music Department

Dave Jordan (Music Supervisor)
Steve Durkee (Music Editor)

ADR

Ismail Bashey
Danielle Hartnett
Matt Nolan
Rodney Saulsberry
Roma Chugani

Stand-Ins

Rio Ahn
Dina Cataldi
Tony Costa
Brother Eden Douglas
Laraine Fisher
William Kania
Bob Kaye
Bill McAdams Jr.
Catharine Pilafas
Brent Reichert
Ethan Risvik
Ryan Schaefer
Rachel Steele
Alex Rose Wiesel

Stunts

Hank Amos
Eddie Braun
Garwood Brewer
Sebastiano Cartier
Alex Chansky
Mark Chapman
Anis Cheurfa
Tim Connolly
Clay Cullen
Andrew Dylan
Ousaun Elam
Jonathan Eusebio
Donna Evans Merlo
Stephane Feruch
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Glenn Foster
Joey Freitas
Gary Fry
Kylie Furneaux
Mike Gunther
Michael Hansen
Samuel Hargrave
Riley Harper
Karen Harris
Scott Helgert
Daniel Hernandez
David Hugghins
Allen Jo
Paul Lacovara
Thomas J. Larsen
Master Lee
Matt LeFevour
Matt Leonard
Anthony Molinari
Heidi Moneymaker
Billy Morts
Kim Do Nguyen
Chris O'Hara
Chris Object
Tanoai Reed
Troy Robinson
Debby Rondell
R.A. Rondell
Mandy Schneider
David Schultz
Brian Simpson
Michael Sims
Douglas Snively
Nuo Sun
Tim Trella
Steve Upton
Jon Valera
Aaron Walters
Nancy Thurston (uncredited)
Dean Bailey (uncredited)
Chick Bernhard (uncredited)
Troy Brenna (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer (uncredited)
Lyndsay Brown (uncredited)
Troy Brown (uncredited)
Richard Burden (uncredited)
Jwaundace Candece (uncredited)
David Castillo (uncredited)
Chris Cenatiempo (uncredited)
Laurence Chavez (uncredited)
Tim Connolly (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan (uncredited)
Holland Diaz (uncredited)
Annie Ellis (uncredited)
Todd Emmett (uncredited)
Jon H. Epstein (uncredited)
Courtney Farnsworth (uncredited)
Richard Fike (uncredited)
John Finnerty Jr. (uncredited)
Tait Fletcher (uncredited)
Jeremy Fry (uncredited)
Erica Grace (uncredited)
Karen A. Harris (uncredited)
Steve Hassenpflug (uncredited)
Dana Hee (uncredited)
Cassidy Hice (uncredited)
Jay Hieron (uncredited)
Jason Kolowski (uncredited)
Luke Lesko (uncredited)
Maggie Macdonald (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor (uncredited)
Bill McAdams Jr. (uncredited)
Angelique Midthunder (uncredited)
Kelleigh Miller (uncredited)
Casey O'Neill (uncredited)
Chris Palermo (uncredited)
Linda Perlin (uncredited)
George Peters (uncredited)
Justin Price (uncredited)
Tom Quinn (uncredited)
Shane Rangi (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger (uncredited)
R.A. Rondell (uncredited)
Rich Rutherford (uncredited)
Ava Lee Scott (uncredited)
Jeff Seich (uncredited)
Trina E. Siopy (uncredited)
John Sundquist (uncredited)
Steve Upton (uncredited)
Michael Sinclair Walter (uncredited)
Jen Weissenberg (uncredited)
Jessica Winther (uncredited)
Scott Workman (uncredited)

Other Crew

Vanessa Rael (Assistant Asset Coordinator)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+