FANDOM


Iron Man 3 Title Card (2013)

Full Credits for Iron Man 3.

Cast

Crew

Directed by

Shane Black

Screenplay by

Drew Pearce
Shane Black

Produced by

Kevin Feige

Executive Producers

Jon Favreau
Louis D'Esposito
Charles Newirth
Victoria Alonso
Stephen Broussard
Alan Fine
Stan Lee
Dan Mintz
Bing Wu
Wen-ge Xiao

Associate Producers

Lars P. Winther
Mitch Bell

China Unit Producer

Brad Winderbaum

Music by

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by

John Toll

Film Editing by

Jeffrey Ford
Peter S. Elliot

Casting by

Sarah Halley Finn

Production Design by

Bill Brzeski

Art Direction by

Alan Hook
Desma Murphy (Supervising Art Director)
Jay Pelissier
Brian Stultz
John Eaves

Set Decoration by

Danielle Berman
Lauri Gaffin

Costume Design by

Louise Frogley

Makeup Department

Allan A. Apone (Makeup Department Head)
Nicole Sortillon Amos (Assistant Makeup Department Head)
John Blake (Makeup Artist: Robert Downey, Jr.)
Kate Biscoe (Makeup Artist: Gwyneth Paltrow)
Bryan Reynolds (Makeup Artist)

Art Department

Andrew Leung (Concept Artist)
Rodney Fuentebella (Concept Artist)
David Moreau (Set Designer)
Brian Baker (Set Designer)

Sound Department

Mark P. Stoeckinger (Supervising Sound Editor)
Andrew DeCristofaro (Supervising Sound Editor)
Tim Walston (Sound Designer/Sound Editor)
Karen Vassar Triest (Sound Designer/Sound Editor)
Charlie Campagna (Sound Designer/Sound Effects Recordist)
Peter Devlin (Production Sound Mixer)
Josh Gold (Sound Effects Editor)
Ann Scibelli (Sound Effects Designer)
Alan Rankin (Sound Effects Designer)
Shannon Mills (Additional Sound Designer)
Masanobu Tomita (Sound Editor)
Sean England (Foley Recordist)
Michael Keller (Re-recording Mixer)
Mike Prestwood Smith (Re-recording Mixer)
José Antonio García (Production Sound Mixer)
Greg Steele (ADR Mixer)
James Ashwill (Foley Mixer)
Dan O'Connell (Foley Artist)
John T. Cucci (Foley Artist)
Dennie Thorpe (Foley Artist)
Jana Vance (Foley Artist)
Ellen Heuer (Foley Artist)

Special Effects by

Daniel Sudick (Special Effects Supervisor)
Shane Mahan (Suit Construction Supervisor)
Adam Ross (Digital Sculptor)

Visual Effects by

Christopher Townsend (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Sheena Duggal (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Matt Aitken (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Mark Soper (Visual Effects Producer)
Alexis Wajsbrot (CG Supervisor)
Geoffrey Baumann (CG Supervisor)
Thrain Shadbolt (CG Supervisor/Digital Effects Supervisor)
Daniel Macarin (CG Supervisor/Digital Effects Supervisor)
Sean Noel Walker (CG Supervisor/Digital Effects Supervisor)
Thelvin Cabezas (CG Supervisor/Digital Effects Supervisor)
H Haden Hammond (Sequence Supervisor)
Aaron Gilman (Animation Supervisor)
Raphael A. Pimentel (Animation Supervisor)
Michael Perdew (Digital Production Manager)
Gerardo Ramirez (Previsualization Supervisor)
Steven Swanson (Executive Supervisor)
Paul Story (Animation Lead)
Mark Smith (Animation Lead)
Keven Norris (Texture Lead)
Daniel Gonzalez (Digital Effects Crew)
Charles Tait (Digital Effects Crew)
Jacob Luamanuvae (Digital Effects Crew)
Josh Herman (Digital Sculptor)
Andrew Zink (Lighter/Compositer)
Steven Lo (Previsualization Artist)
Gavin McKenzie (Compositer)
Trent Claus (Compositer)
Sylvain Degrotte (Effects Animator)
Gregory Weiner (Character Rigging Artist)
Jesse James Chisholm (On-set Environments Capture Technologist) (Uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Zade Rosenthal (Still Photographer)

Location Management

Ilt Jones (Supervising Location Manager)
Scott Trimble (Key Location Manager)
Scott Allen Logan (Location Manager)
Lee David Lee (Key Assistant Location Manager)

Music Department

Dave Jordan (Music Supervisor)
Joel Iwataki (Music Mixer/Recording Engineer)

ADR

Danielle Hartnett
Jim Lau
Rodney Saulsberry

Stand-Ins

Brian Schaeffer
Alexandra Amadio
Jenny Austin
G. Daniel Bailey
Bill Bennett
Eric Lee Davis
Illie Dawson
Kate Duncan
Aaron Goldenberg
Randy Grazio
Meredith Jackson
Nick Karner
Florence LeMerle
Tom Milana
Blake Smith
Shane Thompson
Philip Wrencher

Stunts

Luke Aikins
Kevin Arnold
Sala Baker
Zoe Bell
Jake Brake
Nick Brandon
Christopher Brewster
Emily Brobst
Dan Brown
Kial Butler
Mark Chadwick
Funan Chien
Il Ram Choi
Miram Choi
Jim Churchman
Clint Clawson
Brycen Counts
Miles Daisher
Chris Daniels
Jon Devore
Tom Dewier
Jake Dewitt
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Arturo Joe Dickey
Shauna Duggins
Kiante Elam
Kofi Elam
Sarah Farooqui
Andy Farrington
Jessie Farrington
Dane Farwell
Mark Fichera
Travis Fienhage
Colin Follenweider
Glenn Foster
Aja Frary
Gary Fry
Monique Ganderton
Mark Ginther
Stan Gray
Taz Gray
Jeff Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Regis A. Harrington
Sally Hathaway
Lisa Hoyle
Kevin L. Jackson
Anthony Means Jefferson
Mike Justus
Dennis Keiffer
Keone Kim
Adam Kirley
Shoobi Knutson
Samuel Le
Jake Lombard
Jared Losano
Sean MacCormac
Tara Macken
Roberta Mancino
Mike Massa
Michael McGuire
Billy Morts
Anthony Nanakornpanom
Mickey Nuttall
Craig O'Brien
Chris O'Hara
Si-Fu Eric Oram
Jeffrey Provenzano
Jade Quon
J.C. Robaina
Joe Ross
Markos Rounthwaite
Todd Schneider
Philip J Silvera
Brian Simpson
Greg Smrz
Philip Somerville
Stephanie Soria
Alicia Vela-Bailey
John Tyler Vogt
Mark Wagner
Jim Wallace
Amanda Arentsen (uncredited)
Jennifer Badger (uncredited)
Donny Bailey (uncredited)
Kevin Ball (uncredited)
Mustafa Beyter (uncredited)
Juan Bofill (uncredited)
Freddy Bouciegues (uncredited)
Michael T. Brady (uncredited)
Brandon Cornell (uncredited)
Illie Dawson (uncredited)
Holland Diaz (uncredited)
Zack Duhame (uncredited)
Amanda Dyar (uncredited)
Eyad Elbitar (uncredited)
Cosme Espinoza III (uncredited)
West Gibson (uncredited)
John Gilbert (uncredited)
Adrian F. Gonzalez (uncredited)
Riley Harper (uncredited)
Randy Haynie (uncredited)
Alisa Hensley (uncredited)
Isaiah Hyman (uncredited)
Gary Hymes (uncredited)
Allen Jo (uncredited)
Cal Johnson (uncredited)
Amy Johnston (uncredited)
Kenny King (uncredited)
Mark Kubr (uncredited)
Shawn Patrick Lane (uncredited)
Don Lee (uncredited)
Sli Lewis (uncredited)
Mike Litz (uncredited)
Adam Lytle (uncredited)
Dave Macomber (uncredited)
Robert Madrid (uncredited)
Paul Andrew O'Connor (uncredited)
Shane Rangi (uncredited)
Justin Riemer (uncredited)
David Rowden (uncredited)
Ari Rufino (uncredited)
Myke Schwartz (uncredited)
Josh Seifert (uncredited)
Mark Semos (uncredited)
Philip J Silvera (uncredited)
Eli Walker (uncredited)
Webster P. Whinery Jr. (uncredited)
Jessica Winther (uncredited)
Jared Woods (uncredited)
Kyle Woods (uncredited)
John Zimmerman (uncredited)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+