FANDOM


IronMan Title

Full Credits for Iron Man.

Cast

Crew

Directed by

Jon Favreau

Screenplay by

Mark Fergus
Hawk Ostby
Art Marcum
Matt Holloway

Producers

Avi Arad
Kevin Feige

Executive Producers

Louis D'Esposito
Peter Billingsley
Jon Favreau
Ari Arad
Stan Lee
David Maisel
Ross Fanger

Co-Producer

Victoria Alonso

Associate Producer

Jeremy Latcham
Eric N. Heffron

Music by

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by

Matthew Libatique

Film Editing by

Dan Lebental

Casting by

Sarah Halley Finn
Randi Hiller

Production Design by

J. Michael Riva

Art Direction by

Liz Carney
David F. Klassen (supervising art director)
Richard F. Mays
Suzan Wexler

Set Decoration by

Lauri Gaffin

Costume Design by

Laura Jean Shannon
Rebecca Bentjen

Makeup Department

Richard Alonzo
Pierce Austin
Kate Biscoe
Kim Collea
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Kristin Berge
Dena Fayne
Ketty Gonzalez
Jamie Kelman
Maryann Marchetti
Maynard Matthews
Michael Moore
Nina Paskowitz
Elizabeth Rabe
Katherine Rees
Jennifer Saeta
Colette Slattery
Jennifer Turchi Nigh
Cinzia Zanetti
Katherine Distefano (uncredited)
Ruth Haney (uncredited)
Tracey Henton (uncredited)
Teressa Hill (uncredited)
Natasha Ladek (uncredited)
Allan A. Apone (uncredited)
Bart J. Mixon (uncredited)

Production Management

Louis D'Esposito (Unit Production Manager)
David J. Grant (Production Supervisor)
Luminita Docan (Post-Production Supervisor)
Ross Fanger (Executive in Charge of Production)

Art Department

Jack White (Food Stylist)
Ryan Meinerding (Illustrator)
Ernie Avila (Set Designer)
Kevin Cross (Set Designer)

Sound Department

Christopher Boyes (Re-recording Mixer/Sound Designer)
Lora Hirschberg (Re-recording Mixer)
Frank E. Eulner (Supervising Sound Editor)
Ken Fischer (Sound Effects Editor)
J.R. Grubbs (Sound Effects Editor)
Jana Vance (Foley Artist)
Robert Shoup (Foley Editor)

Special Effects by

Daniel Sudick (Special Effects Coordinator)
Shane Mahan (Physical Suit Effects Supervisor)

Visual Effects by

John Nelson (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Ben Snow (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Edson Williams (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Susan Pickett (Visual Effects Producer)
Aaron McBride (Visual Effects Art Director)
Bruce Holcomb (Digital Model Supervisor)
Casey Allen (Senior Flame Artist)
Colin Benoit (Digital Artist Lead)
Amy Shepard (Digital Artist Lead)
Jason Porter (Digital Artist)
Richard Bluff (Digital Artist)
Chris Balog (Digital Artist)
Giles Hancock (Digital Matte Artist)
Marc Chu (Associate Animation Supervisor)
Jakub Pistecky (Animator)
Maia Kayser (Animator)
Scott Benza (Animator)
Trent Claus (Matte Painter)
Ron Woodall (Viewpaint Supervisor)

Camera and Electrical Department

Zade Rosenthal (Still Photographer)
Gabriel Beristain (Additional Photographer)

Location Management

Scott Allen Logan (Location Manager)
Perri Pearson (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Lee David Lee (Key Assistant Location Manager)

Music Department

Dave Jordan (Music Supervisor)

ADR

Susan Jasmin Armon
Gena Bravos
Enayat Delawary
Fahim Fazli
Sam Kalidi
Cohl Kenneth Klop
Sam Sako
Michael Connolly
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Stand-Ins

Patrick Emery
Doug Penty
Erica Swanson

Stunts

Robert Alonzo
Greg Anthony
Dan Arrias
Tammie Rae Baird
Matt Baker
Sandy Berumen
Freddy Bouciegues
Jon Braver
Ben Bray
Bob Brown
Brian Brown
Joe Bucaro
Richard Bucher
Hal Burton
Chris Carnel
Sebastiano Cartier
Dave Castillo
Loyd Catlett
Richard Cetrone
Mark Chapman
Mark Anthony Chavarria
Jorge Alonso Cisneros
Norm Compton
Geo Corvera
Paul Crawford
Clay Cullen
John Cypert
Max Daniels
J.J. Dashnaw
Keith Davis
Vince Deadrick Jr.
Kevin Derr
Dino Frenkiel
Paul Eliopoulos
Tom Elliott
Annie Ellis
Donna Evans
Eddie Fernandez
Travis Fienhage
Greg Fitzpatrick
Christian J. Fletcher
Clay Fonterot
Richie Gaona
Mark Ginther
Glenn Goldstein
Tad Griffith
Jimmy Halty
Michael Hansen
Riley Harper
Thomas Robinson Harper
Gene Hartline
Ace Hatem
Freddie Hice
Michael Hilow
Steve Holladay
David Hugghins
Kevin L. Jackson
Joost Janssen
Brandon Johnson
Ross Jordan
Mike Justus
Shaun Kautz
Kristian Kery
Hannah Kozak
Anthony Kramme
Mark Kubr
Theo Kypri
Luke Lafontaine
Nito Larioza
Oakley Lehman
Matt Leonard
Brian Machleit
David William Major
Andy Martin
Anthony Martins
Damien Moreno
David Ott
Christopher Palermo
J.J. Perry
John Pohmisano
Chad Randall
Rex Reddick
Darryl Reeves
Tim Rigby
J.C. Robaina
Mario Roberts
Mic Rodgers
Jason Rodriguez
Craig Rondell
Thomas Rosales
Gilbert Rosales
Laurence T. Rosenthal
Michael Rufino
Mike Runyard
David Schultz
Kevin Scott
Todd Shoebotham
Ray Siegle
Brian Simpson
Paul Sklar
Cain Smead
Douglas Snively
Craig Stecyk
Daniel Stevens
Tim Trella
Mark Aaron Wagner
Danielle Wait
Aaron R. Walters
Todd Warren
Victor Winters-Junco
Keith Woulard
Alvin Zalamea
Gianni Biasetti Sr. (uncredited)
Andy Dylan (uncredited)
Eyad Elbitar (uncredited)
Michael Hansen (uncredited)
Reid Harper (uncredited)
Gene Hartline (uncredited)
Michael Hugghins (uncredited)
Vladimir Kubr (uncredited)
Kevin Larson (uncredited)
Leonardo León (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger (uncredited)
Tim Walkey (uncredited)
Ava Rose Williams (uncredited)

Other Crew

Karen Johnson (Assistant to Jon Favreau)
Brad Winderbaum (Assistant to Louis D'Esposito)
Sid Ganis (Creative Commitee)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+