FANDOM


2018 Updated Captain Marvel Logo

Full Credits for Captain Marvel.

Cast

Crew

Directed by

Anna Boden
Ryan Fleck

Screenplay by

Anna Boden
Ryan Fleck
Geneva Robertson-Dworet

Story by

Nicole Perlman
Meg LeFauve
Anna Boden
Ryan Fleck
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Liz Flahive
Carly Mensch

Producer

Kevin Feige

Executive Producers

Victoria Alonso
Louis D'Esposito
Jonathan Schwartz
Patricia Whitcher
Stan Lee

Co-producer

David J. Grant
Lars P. Winther

Music by

Pinar Toprak

Cinematography by

Ben Davis

Film Editing by

Debbie Berman
Elliot Graham

Casting by

Sarah Halley Finn

Production Design by

Andy Nicholson

Art Direction by

Andrew Max Cahn (Supervising Art Director)
Jason T. Clark
Kasra Farahani
Lauren E. Polizzi
Jordan Ferrer

Set Decoration by

Lauri Gaffin

Costume Design by

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department

Brian Sipe (Special Makeup Effects Artist)
Camille Friend (Hair Department Head)

Production Management

Susan McNamara (Production Manager)

Second Unit Directors or Assisstant Directors

Katy Galow (Second Assistant Director)

Art Department

Virginie Bourdin (Concept Artist Supervisor)
Jerad Marantz (Concept Artist)
Jonathan Whicher (Concept Artist)
Alex Jay Brady (Concept Artist)
Daniel Escale (Concept Artist)
Fausto De Martini (Concept Artist)
Gerard Dunleavy (Concept Artist)
Ian Joyner (Concept Artist)
Jan Urschel (Concept Artist)
Vilius Petrauskas (Concept Artist)
Pablo Dominguez (Concept Artist)
Pablo Carpio (Concept Artist)
Richard Anderson (Concept Artist)
Justin Sweet (Concept Illustrator)
Rodney Fuentebella (Concept Artist)
Silvia Bartoli (Concept Artist)
Stephen Schirle (Concept Artist)
Tim Flattery (Concept Artist)
Tully Summers (Concept Artist)
Tony Liberatore (Storyboard Artist)
Lisa Fiorito (Art Department Researcher)
Andrea Carter (Art Department Coordinator)
Rahma Farahat (Art Department Assistant)
Brett Phillips (Model maker)
Ernie Avila (Set Designer)
David Moreau (Set Designer)
Julien Pougnier (Set Designer)
Kevin Cross (Set Designer)
Mike Stassi (Set Designer)
Scott Herbertson (Set Designer)
Shamim Seifzadeh (Set Designer)
Tammy Lee (Set Designer)
Timothy Croshaw (Set Designer)
Katarina Kushin (Art Department Assistant)
Michael Gowen (Assistant Art Director)
Erin E. Riegel (Assistant Art Director)
Adam Ross (Concept Sculptor)
Eleni Roussos (Digital Asset Manager)

Sound Department

Bonnie Wild (Assistant Re-recording Mixer/sound effects editor)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Supervising Sound Editor)
Jana Vance (Foley Artist)
J.R. Grubbs (Sound Effects Editor)
Kyrsten Mate (Additional Sound Design)
David Acord (Additional Sound Design)

Special Effects by

Dan Sudick (Special Effects Supervisor)
Shane Mahan (Supervisor)

Visual Effects by

Craig Hammack (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Christopher Townsend (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Janelle Croshaw Ralla (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Jesse James Chisholm (Visual Effects Supervisor: Additional Photography)
Damien Carr (Visual Effects Producer)
Gregory John Jowle (CQ Supervisor)
Evan Jacobs (Creative Finishing Supervisor)
Jon Goldsmith (Creative Finishing Producer)
Shahin Toosi (Compositer)

Editorial Department

Doug Delaney (Senior Supervising Colorist)

Location Management

Ilt Jones (Supervising Location Manager)
Erce Deli Cantu (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Lee David Lee (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Peter Gluck (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Michael B. Louis (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Donny Martino Jr. (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Zach Ouemore (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Sonia K. Villerias (Assistant Location Manager)
Todd F. Campbell (Assistant Location Manager)

Music Department

Dave Jordan (Music Supervisor)
Steve Durkee (Score Supervisor/Supervising Music Editor)

ADR

Ashley Adler
Darren Jacobs
D.J. Simmons

Stand-Ins

Silas Borelly
Clay Chamberlin
Tina Grimm
James Henderson
Sierra Heuermann
Jaclyn Medallo
Shahira Osman
Toni Ringgold
Carlton Wilborn

Stunts

Rocky Abou-Sakher
Aaron Alexander
Ashlen Aquila
Ben Aycrigg
Stanton Barrett
Jeffry G. Barnett
Joanna Bennett
Nick Benseman
Hannah Betts
Dmitrious Bistrevsky
Todd Bloomer
Heather Bonomo
Nick Brandon
Austen Brewer
Tamiko Brownlee
Joe Bucaro
Richard Burden
Elisabeth Carpenter
Chris Carnel
David Castillo
Mark Chadwick
Jim Churchman
Tom Crisp
Peter Claver Cullen, Jr.
Chad Dashnaw
Jennifer Elizabeth Davis
Gary Davis
Jake Dewitt
Rockey Dickey
Arturo "Joey" Dickey
Alyma Dorsey
Zack Duhame
Kiante Elam
Eyad Elbitar
Paul Eliopoulos
Mike Escamilla
Tim Eulich
Travis Fienhage
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Colin Follenweider
Josh Fried
Jeremy Fry
Mike Gaines
Kieran Gallagher
Walter Garcia
Andy Gill
Jessie Giacomazzi
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Travis Emmanuel Gomez
Ryan Gray
Charlie Grisham
Debbie Habberstad
Shane Habberstad
Reid Jonathan Harper
Riley Harper
Adam Hart
Jimmy Hart
Randy Haynie
Craig Henningsen
Jake Huang
Michael Hugghins
Isaac Hughes
Collin Hymes
Gary M. Hymes
Charles Ingram
Michael Jamorski
Andy Jones
Antal Kalik
Jeri Kalvan
Steve Kelso
Linda Kessler
Ingrid Kleinig
Mark Knutson
Ralf Koch
Joel M. Kramer
Mark Kubr
Dustin Kydd
Jesse LaFlair
Michelle Lee
Paul Leonard
Bethany Levy
Jake Lombard
Sam Ly
Adam Lytle
Tara Macken
Eric Mainade
Mike Massa
Michael Shawn McGuire
Crystal Michelle
Anthony Molinari
Heidi Moneymaker
Renae Moneymaker
Tristen Morts
Michael Mukatis
Vinny O'Brien
Paul O'Connor
Ryan Orr
Chris Palermo
Daniel Pera
Kara Petersen
David Pope
Juliana Potter
Darrin Prescott
Alice Rietveld
Timothy Rigby
DaJuan Rippy
J.C. Robaina
Dalton Rondell
Debby Ross Rondell
R.A. Rondell
Shahaub Roudbari
Tiia Rowley
Richard Rutherford
Eric R Salas
Todd Schneider
Steve Schriver
Myke Schwartz
Josh Seifert
Brett Sheerin
Charles Shults
Craig "Frosty" Silva
Karin Silvestri-Coye
Brett Smrz
Erik Solky
Buddy Joseph Sosthand
Erik Stabenau
Curtis J. Stuart
Amy Sturdivant
Ryan Sturz
Sonny Surowiec
Jake Swallow
Lucas Swallow
Mallory Thompson
Michael Trisler
Keisha Tucker
Eric VanArsdale
Shaun Vickers
Mark Aaron Wagner
Eric Shamm Watson
Chris White
Lee Whittaker
Jessica Winther
Keith Woulard
Nico Woulard
Kofi Yiadom
Beni Alexander (uncredited)
Hank Amos (uncredited)
Vic Armstrong (uncredited)
Sam Bailey (uncredited)
Sergio Briones (uncredited)
Steve DeCastro (uncredited)
Paul Doyle (uncredited)
Jess Durham (uncredited)
Stephane Feruch (uncredited)
Monique Ganderton (uncredited)
Khalid Ghajji (uncredited)
Thirl Ray Haston (uncredited)
C.C. Ice (uncredited)
Thomas J. Larson (uncredited)
Robert Nagle (uncredited)
Allan Padelford (uncredited)
Natalie Padilla (uncredited)
Chris Romrell (uncredited)
Casey Rutherford (uncredited)
Jason Tubbs (uncredited)

Other Crew

AJ Vargas (Visual Development Manager)
Bojan Vucicevic (Visual development coordinator)
Danielle Song (Visual Development Coordinator)
Susana Lou (Digital Asset Coordinator)

Special Thanks too

David López (Consultant)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+